Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 11/2004

« Celebrity Bear of the Week -- TODAY! | Main | The Night I went to Snaxx Even Though I Didn't Feel Well »

Comments

Bolt Upright

I met BabyDaddy and Jake Shears in front of the Enmore Theatre (Sydney, Australia) and BabyDaddy definitely did it for me! Jake is sexy, too, but it's BabyDaddy I want to take out all night. Delicious!

Derek

Dude, great pic. I just found out about Babydaddy from an article in the New York Times about how fashionable the sruffy beard is. I'm all "damn, he's hot but who the fuck is Babydaddy" (which is surprising because I have the Scissor Sisters album--just hadn't noticed HIM before) so I google and get to your great little blog.

Your boy is pretty hot too.

wet_in_sf

Scott is like the son I'll never have. In the hat onstage he looks much older, so I naturally had the hots, but in that shot he took of himself, he's but a mere cub (but still a handsome one!). Anytime you come to SF, Scott, you are guaranteed a hot, homecooked meal! None of that crap from the fast-food take-out.

John B

I'm just paralyzed with admiration and adoration for Babydaddy. I'm a bear, a musician/producer down in O'town Florida. I'm starting a group myself. Like most of us back-water guys down here I didn't catch on to the Sisters till Feb 2005! I have the CD and the DVD. When I got my DVD in the mail, sat down and watched it I fucking cried tears of joy like a baby! I completely, empathicaly (spelling?) relate to Babydaddy, Jake, Ana, Del, and Paddy. Especially when they talk about how they started and where they came from. I hope I have 1/100th of the joy they have with my new group. Thank you Sisters for simply existing! You give me so much joy and hope. I hope to meet Babydaddy someday and just say 'thank you' in person without being a slobbering mess!

Man I'm so happy! Gotta song brewin just for Babydaddy and the sisters, I hope they get to hear it one day!

THANK YOU!!!!

biff

WOOOF. Babydaddy for bear of the year.
Great interview. He is both talented and easy on the eye. A very candid interview.

ivan

well i cant say much about ss cuz they have not yet play in mexico,but i can say that i went stoned when i saw babydaddy i tjhink hes hot than the sun in the mexican caribean,i really like much to know him just that cuz im down to earth to think that hes mine or that some day i would be with him thats too much fantisy well thats all guys, hey when will you come to play to mexico ha?

ivan

well i cant say much about ss cuz they have not yet play in mexico,but i can say that i went stoned when i saw babydaddy i tjhink hes hot than the sun in the mexican caribean,i really like much to know him just that cuz im down to earth to think that hes mine or that some day i would be with him thats too much fantisy well thats all guys, hey when will you come to play to mexico ha?

John

wow. he rocks a fedora one night, then a simple tee and dark rimmed glasses the next. and he's in one of the most exciting bands out there. and he's modest. i couldn't love him more (well, unless he got his name from a b-rock and the bizz song, in which case i could love him more.) come back to toronto anytime!

steven f nelson

I'm emailing you about Baby-daddy..When I first saw Scissor sisters they blew me away and I;m a 47 year old x-bowie addict stud from Hollywood.Baby daddy is so damn cut I can't get enough of him...If he ever comes to hollywood please email me ...I will show you around and I promise not to behave...Big smooch steve f nelson..hollywood calif.......

ginge

What a sexy MF, tis been such an age since a bearster blew my skirt up.....but my god need a cold shower.

Parting words YUMMY YUM....

FYI top camp pop band, ace and just get better and better love the new record 'Don't feel like dancin', its storming!

I hope to catch a show when they are all in London.

Much Love

The Ginge

The comments to this entry are closed.